खेल और खेल

   SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT -2012-2013 click here

                                 NATIONAL LEVEL

 

 SL.NO

EVENT

CATEGORY

NAME

POSITION

1

ROLLAR SKATING 3000MTS ROAD RACE

U-17

VISHNU. K .VINAYAN

GOLD

2

TABLE TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

U-17

AKHILESH  VISWANATHAN

GOLD

3

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES

U-17

AKHILESH  VISWANATHAN

GOLD

4

BADMINTON TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

U-14

SHREYA BOSE

GOLD

5

BADMINTON TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

U-14

REZA FARHATH

GOLD

6

BADMINTON TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

U-14

NAZREEN FARHATH

GOLD

7

BADMINTON INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

U-14

SHREYA BOSE

GOLD

8

BADMINTON TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

U-17

BONEETHA BOSE

GOLD

9

BADMINTON TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

U-19

RAKHI.B.MENON

GOLD

10

VOLLEY BALL

 

MEGHA CHANDRAN

GOLD

11

VOLLEY BALL

 

MINU MATHEW

GOLD

12

VOLLEY BALL

 

ANJANA SUNIL KUMAR

GOLD

13

VOLLEY BALL

 

SARANYA.V.RAJ

GOLD

14

BASKET BALL

 

IRISH KRISHNAN

SILVER

15

TABLE TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

U-19

AHLAD AJAY

SILVER

16

TABLE TENNIS INDIVIDUAL

U-19

AHLAD AJAY

BRONZE

17

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES

U-19

AHLAD AJAY

BRONZE

18

BADMINTON INDIVIDUAL

U-17

BONEETHA BOSE

BRONZE

19

BADMINTON TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

U-17

NELVIN JOSEPH

BRONZE

 

 

 

 

 

STUDENTS SELECTED FOR SGFI-2010-2011

1.       MINU MATHEW                  -VOLLEY BALL

2.       ANJANA SUNIL KUMAR     -VOLLEY BALL

3.       MEGHA  CHANDRAN         -VOLLEY BALL

 

 

 

 

  REGIONAL LEVEL

SL.NO.

EVENT

CATEGORY

NAME

POSITION

1

ROLLER SKATING 300 M ROADRACE

U- 17

VISHNU.K.VINAYAN

GOLD

2

ROAD-1 IN ROLLER SKATING

U-17

VISHNU.K.VINAYAN

GOLD

3

CHESS

U-14

SURABHI.S

GOLD

VOLLEY BALL GIRLS

 

K.V.ERNAKULAM

GOLD

5

BADMINTON SINGLES

U-14

SHREYA BOSE

GOLD

6

BADMINTON DOUBLES

U-14

SHREYA BOSE

GOLD

7

BADMINTON DOUBLES

U-14

REZA FARHAT

GOLD

8

BADMINTON DOUBLES

U-17

BONEETHA BOSE

GOLD

9

BADMINTON DOUBLES

U-17

AISWARI

GOLD

10

TABLE TENNIS

U-19

AHLAD AJAY

GOLD

11

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES

U-17

AKHILESH VISWANATHAN

SILVER

12

BADMINTON SINGLES

U-17

BONEETHA BOSE

SILVER

13

BADMINTON DOUBLES

U-19

RAKHI.B.MENON

BRONZE

14

BADMINTON DOUBLES

U-19

VIJAYALAKSHMI

BRONZE

 

COCHIN CLUSTER

CLUSTER LEVEL COMPETITION

 

SL.NO.

EVENT

SCHOOL

POSITION

1

VOLLEY BALL BOYS

 KV ERNAKULAM

FIRST

2

VOLLEY BALL GIRLS

KV ERNAKULAM

FIRST

3

BASKET BALL BOYS

KV ERNAKULAM

SECOND