Committees

 

COMMITTEES OF THE VIDYALAYA

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ERNAKULAM
List of Committee Members 2018-19
Academic Overall In charge: Mrs. Bindu R
Co Curricular over all in charge:  Mr. Sureh G
     
Sr.No. Department/Committees Incharge/Members  
1 Admission  Mr. Suresh Kumar S.K I/C  
    Mrs. Suja P Nair  
    Mrs. Devika Ramani  
    Mrs. Reeny Thomas  
       
2 Time - Table  -  Mrs. Bindu R I/C  
  Secondary Mr. B. Sivakumar  
       
  Time Table -  Mrs. Mayadevi Thampuran  
  Primary Mrs. Rani Francis  
3 Examination -  Mrs. Tom P JacobI/C  
  Internal (Secondary) Mr. Raju Paul  
    Mrs. Jiji Mol  
    Mr. Binesh M.N  
       
  Examination -  Mrs. Sumam K. P I/C  
  Internal (Primary) Mrs. Jayasree Sivasankar  
    Mrs. Rani Francis  
4 CBSE Mr. Suja P Nair  I/C  
    Mr. Sujith Kumar P.K  
    Mrs. Radhamani Ammal  
    Mr. Kuttiyachan T.C  
5 CCA (Secondary) Mrs. Bindu C.R  I/C  
    Mrs. Jaishree  
    Mrs. Margaret P.C  
    Mr.Kuttuyachan T C  
  CCA (Primary) Mrs. Radhika Menon I/C  
    Mrs. Geethamma K.G  
6 Morning Assembly     
  (Secondary) Mrs. Rajalakshmi G P I/C  
    Mrs. Seeja A.T  
    Mrs. Sheeja Menon  
  Morning Assembly (Primary) Mrs. Aswathy Rajappan I/C  
    Mrs. Geetha Nair  
7 Programme  Mrs. Andrea Mendez  
  Arrangements  Mr. Suresh G I/C  
  including National  Mrs. Rajalakshmi G P I/C  
  Festivals and  Mrs. Sheeja Menon  
  all other events/  Mrs. Sunitha K  
  celebrations Mrs. Kochurani Francis  
    Mrs. Beena Rani  
    Mr. Noor Mohammed  
9 Sports and Games Mr. Rahul  
    Mr. Ullas I/C  
    Mrs.Aleyamma Idicula  
    Mr. Binesh M.N  
    Ms.Rakhee  
10 Jawaharlal Nehru     
  Science  Mrs. Sabitha V.N I/C  
  Exhibition-NCSC Mr. Suresh G   
    Mr. Suresh Kumar  
    Mr. Sreenivasan  
    Mr. B. Sivakumar  
    Mr. Satish Kumar  
11 Conducting Olympiads
   
   (Maths, Science,
KVS JMO)
Mrs. Suresh G I/C  
    Mrs. Aleyamma Idicula  
    Mr. B. Sivakumar  
    Mr. Midhun Basheer  
       
12 Hindi Rajya Bhasha    
    Mrs. Bindu C.RI/C  
    Mrs. Sunitha K  
    Mr. Raju Paul  
    Mrs. Jijimol  
13 Competitive Exams/    
  NIOS Mr. Suresh Kumar S K   I/C  
    Mr. Midhun Basheer  
    Mr. Sudin M Soman  
         14  Library Committee Principal  
    Mrs. Jikky V Krishnan  
    Mrs. Rajalakshmi G P  
    Mrs. Bindu C R   
    Mr. Suresh G  
    Mrs.M.R Indira   
       
         15  School Magazine Mrs. Rajalakshmi G P I/C  
    Mrs. Kochurani Francis  
    Mrs. Sunitha K  
    Mrs. Margret P,C  
    Mrs. Seeja AT  
    Mrs. Chandini C  
    Mrs. Sujatha K P  
         16  Excursion Mr. Sujith Kumar P.K I/C  
    Mr. Suresh G  
    Mrs. Betty Sebastian  
    Mrs. Bindu R  
    Mrs. Bindu C.R  
    Mr. Suresh Kumar   
    Mrs. Suja P Nair  
17 Scouts and Guides Mrs. Kochurani Francis  
    Mrs. Aswathy Rajappan (Guide) I/C  
    Mrs. Suja P Nair  
    Mrs. Ruby Viswam  
    Mrs. Radhamani Ammal  
    Ms. Himani Panchpal  
    Mr.Midhun Basheer(Scout I/C)  
   Cubs and Bulbuls Mr. Rahul (Scout Asso. I/C)  
    Mr. Noor Mohammed Cubs I/C  
    Mr.Snehal Yadav  
    Mrs. Jayasree Sivasankar  
18 Discipline  Mrs. Vanaja V.V  
  Committee Mr. Suresh G I/C  
    Mrs. Aleyamma Idicula   
    Mrs. Geethanjali  
    Mr. Sujith Kumar  
    Mr. Binesh M.N  
    Mr. Raju Paul  
    Mrs. Kochurani Francis  
    Mrs. M.R Indira  
    Mrs. Elsy M K  
    Mr. Ullas  
         19  Teaching Aids Mrs. Jaishree I/C  
    Mrs. Betty Sebastian  
    Mrs. Bindu Mol  
20 Furniture Mr.Sreenivasan S V  
    Mr. Raju Paul  
    Mr. Kuttiachan T.C  
21 Cleaniliness and Sanitation Mrs. Sujatha K P I/C  
    Mrs. Elsy Mathew  
    Mrs. Radhamani Ammal  
    Mrs. Geetha Nair  
    Mrs. Jayasree Sivasankar  
    Mrs. Susan Abraham  
22 Gardening and  Mrs.  Sheeja Menon I/C  
    Mr. Sujith Kumar P.K   
  Campus  Mrs. Andrea Mendez  
  Beautification Mrs. Asha Ram  
    Mrs. Seeja AT  
    Mrs. Aswathy Rajappan  
    Mrs. Devika Ramani  
23 Maintenance Work  Mr. Binesh M.N  I/C  
  (Civil/Electrical) Mr. Rahul  
    Mr. Snehal Yadav  
    Mrs. Jaishree  
24 Grievance Cell  Mrs. Bindu R I/C  
    Mr. Suresh G  
    Mrs. Jaishree  
    Mrs. Kochurani Francis  
    Mr. Raju Paul  
    Mrs. M.R Indira  
25 C S 54 (Class wise  Mr. B. Sivakumar I/C  
  fees collection  Mr. Midhun Basheer  
  every quarterly)    
26 Income Tax  Mr. Midhun Basheer I/C  
  Calculations Mr. Sivakumar  
27 Office Maintenance  Mr. Sudin M Soman   I/C  
  (Accouts/Admn) Mr. Karthikeyan   
28 Staff Quarters  Mrs. Jaishree I/C  
  Allotments Mr. Suresh G  
    Mrs. Geethamma K.G  
    Mr. Binesh M.N  
    Mr. Benny P P   
29 Website Updation Mrs. Ruby Viswam I/C  
    Mrs. Suja P Nair  
    Mrs. Jeyalakshmi  
    Mrs. Sabitha  
30 Alumni Association Mr. Suresh Kumar S.K I/C  
    Mr. Suresh G  
    Mrs. Jayasree Sivasankar  
    Mrs. Rosily Leo  
    Mrs. Susan Abraham  
    Mr. Raju Paul  
31 Parents-Teacher's  Mrs. Aleyamma Idicula I/C  
    Mrs. Ruby Viswam  
  Meeting (Quarterly) Mrs. Sheeja Menon  
    Mrs. Reeny Thomas  
32 Purchase  Mr. Suresh G I/C  
  Committee Mr. Sujith Kumar PK  
    Mrs. Rajalakshmi G P  
    Mr. Binesh M.N  
    Mr. S. Ullas  
    Ms. Himani Panchpal  
    Mr. Kuttiachan T.C  
    Mr. Sudhan K  
33 NAEP /Medical  Mr. Tom P Jacob I/C  
  Check up Mrs. Sheeja Menon  
    Mrs. Sunitha K  
    Staff Nurse/ Bindu CR  
34 Clubs and Houses    
  House 1 Mrs.Rosily Leo  I/C  
    Mrs. Sabitha V N  
    Mr.Suresh Kumar  
    Mrs. Radhamani Ammal  
    Mr. Binish M N  
    Mrs. Elsy Mathew   
    Mr.Kuttiachan T C  
    Mr. Raju Paul  
  House 2 Mr. Ruby Viswam I/C  
    Mrs. Suja P Nair  
    Mrs.Sreekala  
    Mrs. Seeja A T  
    Mrs. Sheeja Menon  
    Mrs. Sujatha K P  
    Mrs.Himani Panchpal  
    Mrs.Nisha G Nair  
  House 3 Mr. Sujith Kumar P.K I/C  
    Mr. Sreenivasan S.V   
    Jijimol P.M  
    Mr. Satish Kumar  
    Mrs. Asha Ram  
    Mr.Sudhan  
    Mrs. Dhanya rani   
    Mrs. Chandini Chandrashekar  
  House 4 Mr. B. Sivakumar I/C  
    Mrs. Aleyamma Idicula  
       
    Mr. Tom P Jacob  
    Mrs. Sunitha K  
    Mr.Midhu Basheer  
    Mrs.Rani Joseph  
    Mrs. Kochurani Francis  
  Integrity Club Mr. Suresh G I/C  
    Mrs. Sabitha  
    Mr. Sreenivasan S.V  
    Mrs. Kochurani Francis  
    Mr. Kuttiachan T.C  
  Music Club Mr. Benny P P I/C  
    Mr. Binesh M.N  
    Mr. Suresh Kumar S.K  
    Mrs. Reeny Thomas  
       
  Quiz Club Mrs. Sheeja MenonI/C  
    Mr. Kuttiachan  
    Mrs. Daisy Arulappan I/C Primary  
  Literary Club Mrs. Rajalakshmi G P I/C  
    Mrs. Geethanjali  
    Mrs. P.C Margret  
    Mrs. Seeja A T  
    Mrs. Chandni Chandrasekhar  
  Science Club Mrs. Rosliy Leo  I/C  
    All Science Teachers  
  Eco Club Mr. Sujith Kumar P K I/C  
    Mrs. Sheeja Menon  
    Mr. Satish kumar  
35 Facelift of the  Mrs. Sheeja Menon I/C  
  Vidyalaya(flag,  Mrs. Jaishree  
  logo, portico,  Mr. Ullas  
  principal's  Mrs. Beena Rani  
  chamber etc) Mrs. M.R Indira  
    Mrs. Aswathy Rajappan  
36 Academic Council      
  Coordinator Principal  
  Asst. Coordinator Sr. Teacher  
  1. Sr. secondary - Principal I/C  
  XI to XII    
       
       
  2. Secondary -  Mrs. Bindu. R I/C  
  IX to X    
       
       
       
  3. Middle Section -  Mr. Sreenivasan S.V I/C  
  VI to VIII    
       
       
       
37 E-Grants Verification  Mr. Suresh. G I/C  
  & UpdationSr. SEC. Mr. Midhun Basheer  
    Mrs. Jeyalakshmi  
38 State Govt. Scholarships,  Mr. B. Sivakumar I/C  
  (SC/ST/OEC)Lumsum  Mr. Binesh M.N  
  Grant & VVN  Mrs. Jeyalakshmi  
  ReimbursementSr. SEC.    
39 State Govt. Scholarships Mr. Rahul I/C  
  (SC/ST/OEC)Lumsum  Mrs. Andrea Mendez  
  Grant & VVN  Mrs. Sabitha  
  Reimbursement Prmy SEC    
       
40 Charity Club Mrs. Jikky Krishnan I/C  
    Mr. Suresh G   
    Mrs. Bindu R  
    Mrs. Asha Ram  
    Mrs. Sheeja Menon